Stardusters 2017
7:30 to 10 pm
Lubeck Civic Center


January 20
Snowflakes Dance-Tom Poe/Glenn Anders
February 17
Valentine Partners-Roger Steele/Glenn Anders
March 17
St. Patrick-Pam Courts/Chuck Berry
April 21
50th Anniversary Dance-Tom Poe/Ed Pabst/Charlie Hern
May 19
Mother's Day-Tom Rudebock/Charlie Hern
June 16
Summer Fun-Ron Anderson/Charlie Hern
July 21
Celebrate USA-Ed Pabst/Chuck Berry
August 18
Hot & Dry Summer-Homer Magnet/Chuck Berry
September 15
WVU Gold & Blue-Jack Saurborn/Charlie Hern
October 20
Halloween Celebration-Pam Courts/Charlie Hern
November 17
Thanksgiving Dance-Gary Kincade/Chuck Berry
December 15
Holiday Cookie Dance-Ed Laudenschlager/Chuck Berry




Panhandlers 2017 & 2018 Schedule
Eagle Intermediate School 730 Eagle School Rd. Martinsburg, WV 25404




September 2
Rich Steadman, Butch Bloxom & Roberta Harris
Ont the Road Again Dance
Eagle Intermediate School
7-10PM
September 10
Rich Steadman, Art Lavigne, Carl Odel, Gary Proctor, Butch Bloxom, & Roberta Harris
Meals On Wheels
1062 Washington St. Harpers Ferry, WV
2-4PM & 5-8PM
September 17
Art Lavign, Ken Ryder
Fantasy Dance
Eagle Intermediate School
7-10PM
October 7
Mac McCall, Christina Eum
Fall Festival Dance
Eagle Intermediate School>
7-10PM
October 21
Howard & Donna Williamson
Apple Harvest Dance
Eagle Intermediate School
7-10PM
November 04
Dark for Black Water Falls
November 18
Rich Steadman, Chris Jopek
Veterans Appreciation & Hobo Stew Night
Eagle Intermediate School
7-10PM
December 2
Bob Engle, Ken Ryder
All American Dance (All Singing Calls)
Eagle Intermediate School
7-10PM
December 16
Rich Steadman, Butch Bloxom & Roberta Harris
Christmas Dinner Dance (Dinner Starts 6PM)
Eagle Intermediate School
7-10PM
December 31
Rich Steadman, Art Lavigne, Mike McIntyre, Butch Bloxom & Roberta Harris
New Year's Eve Dance
Eagle Intermediate School
7-10PM
January 6, 2018
Art Lavigne, Butch Bloxom, & Roberta Harris
Western Round-Up Dance
Eagle Intermediate School
7-10PM
January 20
Rich Steadman, Ken Ryder
Bucket List and WASCA Theme Dance
Eagle Intermediate School
7-10PM
February 3
Dean Singleton, Butch Bloxom & Roberta Harris
Rock & Roll Dance with Bob Seger Tunes
Eagle Intermediate School
7-10PM
January 20
Rich Steadman, Ken Ryder
Bucket List and WASCA Theme Dance
Eagle Intermediate School
7-10PM
February 17
Rich Steadman, Ken Ryder
Sweetheart Dance
Eagle Intermediate School
7-10PM
March 3
Gene Chamberlain, Butch Bloxom & Roberta Harris
Wearing the Green & VA State Booster Dance
Eagle Intermediate School
7-10PM
March 17
NO DANCE WASCA Festival
April 7
Rich Steadman, Ken Ryder
Silly Shoes Dance
Eagle Intermediate School
7-10PM
April 21
Jeremy Butler, Butch Bloxom & Roberta Harris
Roaring 20's Dance
Eagle Intermediate School
7-10PM
May 5
Apple Blossom Dance DARK
May 19
Carl Odell, Butch Bloxom & Roberta Harris
Beach Party & Ice Cream Social
Eagle Intermediate School
7-10PM


Greenbriar Valley Square 2016
7:30 to 10 pm
White Sulphur Springs Civic Center, 24 Tressel St. White Sulphur Springs, WV. 24986


January 15
Paul Booze
February 19
George Jordan
March 18
George Jordan
April 15
Paul Booze
May 20
Kevin Lowe
June 17
Gene Hammond
July 15
Larry Winegard
August
No Dance
September 16
Roger Steele
October 21
Kevin Lowe
November 18
Larry Winegard
December 16
Roger Steele




Belles and Beaus 2018
7:30 to 10 pm
Gavin Employees Clubhouse Cheshire, OH.


January 14
NO DANCE
February 10
Ed Pabst
March 10
Gary Kincade
April 14
Ed Laudenslager
May 12
Chris Jacobs
June 09
Ken Roberts
July 14
Ed Powell
August 11
NO DANCE
September 08
Roger Steele
October 13
Homer Magnet
November 10
Bob Jones
December 31
Gary Kincade
Bill & Betty Knight 304-675-3276
Willie & Donna Shaw 740-446-4213
Bob & Sharon Horel 740-590-2453




Blue Ribbon Backtrackers 2018
7:30 to 10:30 pm


January 19
Roger Steele/Glen Anders
February 16
Bill Meese/Glen Anders
March 16
Ron Anderson/Chuck Berry
April 20
Tom Mohoney/Charlie Hearn
May 18
Ray Marsch/Charlie Hearn
June 15
Tom Poe/Glen Anders
July 20
Gene Hammond/Chuck Berry
August 17
Denny Steiners/Charlie Hearn
September 28-29
Camp-Out Weekend Homer Magnet & Ed Pabst/Charlie Hearn
October 19
Tom Strickland/Charlie Hearn
November 16
Ed Laudenslager/Chuck Berry
December 21
Gary Kincade/Chuck Berry




Farmers and Charmers 2018
7:30 to 10 pm
Elizabeth Grade School Elizabeth, WV.


January 27
Ed Pabst
February 24
Jack Saurborn
March 24
Roger Steele
April 28
Gary Kincade
May
NO DANCE
June 28
Bill Meese
July 25
Ken Roberts
August 25
Chris Jacobs
September 22
Homer Magnet
October 27
Ron Anderson
November 24
Neil Harnar
December
NO DANCE




Dancers' Choice 2018
7:30 to 10:30 pm
First Presby Church 201 Kanawha Terr. St. Albans, WV. 25177


January 20
Ed Pabst/Glenn Anders
February 17
Roger Steele/Glenn Anders
March 17
Tom Poe/Glenn Anders
April 21
Ken Roberts/Glenn Anders
May 19
Gene Hammond/Glenn Anders
June 16
Doug Saunders/Glenn Anders
July 21
Picnic @ Hurricane City Park
August 18
Tom Poe/Glenn Anders
September 15
Roger Steele/Glenn Anders
October 20
Ed Pabst/Glenn Anders
November 17
Homer Magnet/Glenn Anders(ROCK LAKE PRESBY, SOUTH CHARLESTON
December 31
Roger Steele/Glenn Anders




Wagon Wheelers 2018
7:30 to 10:30 pm


January 06
Roger Steele
February 03
Ed Pabst
March 03
Eddie Powell
April 07
Ed Laudenslager
May 05
Bille Meese
June 02
Gene Hammonds
July 20-21
S. Ohio Roundup Homer Magnet, Roger Steele, Sue Powell (Fabulous 50's)
August 04
Homer Magnet
September 01
Ken Roberts
October 06
Tom Poe
November 03
Homer Magnet
December 01
Roger Steele




Western Stars 2016
7:30 to 10:00 pm
Marilla Park Rec. Center Morgantown, WV.


January 8 Regular Dance
Doug Saunders
January 22 Ground Hog Stomp
Doug Saunders
February 12 Valentine's Dinner/Dance
Doug Saunders
February 26 Regular Dance
Jack Saurborn
March 11 St. Patrick's Dance
Doug Saunders
March 25 Regular Dance
Doug Saunders
April 8 Regular Dance
Doug Saunders
April 24 Spring Fling (2-5pm)
Homer Magnet
May 13 Salad Dinner/Dance
Pete Bray
May 27 Regular Dance
Doug Saunders
June 10 Reunion Dinner/Dance (Dinner @ 7pm)
Doug Saunders
June 24 Regular Dance
Doug Saunders
July 8 Regular Dance
Doug Saunders
July 22 Regular Dance
Doug Saunders
August 12 Regular Dance
Doug Saunders
August 26 Round-Up/Banana Split Fling
Doug Saunders
September 9 Regular Dance
Doug Saunders
September 23 Dessert Night
Chris Jacobs
October 14 Regular Dance
Doug Saunders
October 28 Halloween Dance
Doug Saunders
November 11 Regular Dance
Jerry Harbert
November 18 Thanksgiving Dinner/Dance
Doug Saunders
December 9 Christmas Dinner/Dance
Doug Saunders
December 16 Regular Dance (Christmas Backup)
Doug Saunders
December 31 new Year's Eve Dance
Doug Saunders


Doug Saunders, caller 304-534-8788(home) 304-216-3294 (cell)




Top of page | Home | Clubs | Federation | Specials | Callers & Cuers | Workshops | Links

 



Webmaster Email: Mj Jeffries